Meet the Band

DIRECTOR
Terry Hathaway (click - more info) - Band Director (Oshkosh West High - Retired)

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Jon Basten - Music Teacher 

ANNOUNCER
Tom Dowman - Executive Director (retired)

OFFICERS
President: Stan Kline

Vice President: Karen Martin

Secretary: Teri Alderson

Treasurer: Richard Winters

Band Manager: Amy Hathaway

Librarian: Mary Rank

Public Relations: Ken Walker

Band Representative: Karen Wojahn

Media Specialist: Laura Briskie

* Designates Member of the Stage Band 

 

PICCOLO

Diane Fergot - Program supervisor

Carolyn Percival - Private teacher/clinician

 

FLUTE

Jennifer Baier - Chocolatier

Tara Bean - Veterinary technician

Laura Briskie - Librarian

Linda Culbertson - Math teacher

Brooke DeRoo - Level 3 packer

Diane Fergot- Program supervisor

Kathy Ludwig - LPN

Carolyn Percival - Private teacher/clinician

 

OBOE

Patt Kohls - Genset assembler

Laura Berndt - Registered nurse

 

ENGLISH HORN

Melanie Leet * - Conservation technician


BASSOON

Melanie Leet * - Conservation technician

 

CLARINET

Sarah Adelson - Program assistant

Roger Becker * - Music teacher/business oper.

Laura Hable * -  Dishwasher

Joanne Hesselink - Homemaker

Peggy Hodge - Mail carrier

Lori Hoppa - College access advisor

Rachel Hunt - Pharmacy technician

Stan Kline - Retired

Karen Martin - Elementary teacher

Jean Narel - Social worker (retired)

Allison Stack - Autism therapist

Debbie Travis - Music teacher (retired)

Kellie Watters - Software engineer

Karen Wojahn - Retired

Megan Zander - Science teacher

 

BASS CLARINET

Jordan Krystek - Sales associate

Michael Lee - Database administrator

Erik Martin - Sales associate

 

ALTO SAXOPHONE

Mona Aumann - Business manager (retired)

Rebecca Brantmier - Tax supervisor

Bob Hopkins* - Welder (retired)

Wendy Lumdsen - Student

 

TENOR SAXOPHONE

Lucas Collard - Landscaper

Kellie Droessler - Stay at home Mom

Dick Winters - Mechanical designer (retired)

 

BARITONE SAXOPHONE

Amanda Lefeber - Quality analyst 

 

TRUMPET

Jon Basten * - Music teacher 

Amanda Benson - Special ed teacher

Mike Collard - Human resources

Molly DeKeyser * - Logistics

Dottie Dowman - Real estate broker

Amanda Hobson - Mechanical engineer

Nancy Kind - Lab assistant (retired)

Ken Miller - Human resources

Mary Morelli - Registered nurse

Delpha Pfaffenroth - Hospital receptionist (retired)

Justin Voss - Student

Ken Walker - Accountant

 

FRENCH HORN

Julie Feldner - Tavern/restaurant manager

Charlie Overton - Dairy farmer

Linda Sanchez-Reid - Counselor (retired)

Lisa Volkening

 

TROMBONE

David Berndt - Teacher

Chris Gardner * - Locomotive engineer

John McNeill - Business analyst

John Morelli - Sales manager

Christina Needham * - Stay at home mom

Jeff Stark - Director of facilities

 

BARITONE / EUPHONIUM

Teri Alderson - Stagehand

Omer Durfee - Socialogy professor

Deb Houston - Credit analyst

Frederick Oates - Dentist (retired)

Jennifer Schrock - Image processor

 

TUBA

Brent Hintz - Accountant

Darrell McGill - College instructor

Chris Stind  - Owner:Industrial Supply Com.

James A Travis - Letter carrier (retired)

 

PERCUSSION

Mark Hable*

Dana Hartel - Office operations associate

Tom Joanis - Social worker

Marshall Potter - Musician

Mary Rank * - Elem. music teacher

 

 

Stage Band Piano: Marshall Potter - Musician